This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Peter Ostrum
Peter Ostrum
Actor
AKA: Peter Gardner Ostrum Forum
Date of birth: November 01, 1957 View all autographs posted for Peter Ostrum
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/3/2015 >>>

Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.

Peter Ostrum
Countryside Veterinary Clinic, LLP
7364 Utica Blvd.
Lowville, NY 13367
USA
Address information:

Countryside Veterinary Clinic, LLP
(Veterinary Clinic)
7364 Utica Blvd.
Lowville, NY 13367
USA
Phone: (315) 376-6563
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.

Peter Ostrum
-
6065 Duncan Rd
Glenfield, NY 13343-4021
USA
Address information:

-
(Home Address)
6065 Duncan Rd
Glenfield, NY 13343-4021
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Peter Ostrum?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Peter Ostrum RTS - February 26th, 2017 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Regarding Dr. Ostrum Countryside Vet Clinic 7364 Utica Blvd Lowville, NY 13367 I also received RTS on my envelope ? I sent it to the address listed...I sent it out on 2/02/2017..Also underlined by my address? Whomever sent it back put my envelope in a business envelope addressed back to me on 2/25/2017 postmarked on 2/21/2017... I am disabled and figured it would be great to have a Childhood Actor's Autograph that I loved the Movie as a kid...I have been Hospitalized three times this year staying 1 &1/2-2 weeks at a time...Figured it would lift my spirits and show my adult kids the original character of the Movie...Extremely disappointed & Unhappy! I use to live in Northern NY for many years and thought he would be kinder then most??

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Peter Ostrum RTS - February 4th, 2016 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent Peter Ostrum to the address in database on 01/09/2016. And on 02/02/2016 got a RTS- refused. Pretty sad because this was suppose to be a surprise for my dad. Is he no longer signing?

Comment | View 10 comment(s)
Peter Ostrum RTS - October 31st, 2015 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Received RTS when sending Photo and Letter to Peter Ostrum at below address... Peter Ostrum 6065 Duncan Rd Glenfield, NY 13343-4021 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/2017cf7 ... ii2ph.html

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - April 20th, 2019