This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Brett Favre Brett FavreBrett FavreBrett Favre
Pictures of Brett Favre (2008-07-16)
Brett Favre
NFL Player Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Brett Lorenzo Favre Forum
Date of birth: October 10, 1969 View all autographs posted for Brett Favre
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/3/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Brett Favre
Pro Football Hall of Fame
2121 George Halas Dr. NW
Canton, OH 44708-2630
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Pro Football Hall of Fame
(Museum)
2121 George Halas Dr. NW
Canton, OH 44708-2630
USA
Phone: (330) 456-8207 X149
Fax: (330) 456-8175
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Brett Favre
Favre 4 Hope Foundation
1213 Irvin Farve Rd
Suite 4th
Pass Christian MS 39571-8859
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Favre 4 Hope Foundation
(Foundation)
1213 Irvin Farve Rd
Suite 4th
Pass Christian MS 39571-8859
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note: Brett Favre's Foundation
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Brett Favre?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Brett Favre Failure, former NFL QB - March 9th, 2018
Got a failure from: The address in database for the Favre 4 Hope Foundation Is there a better address for this person? I don't upload scans/photos for RTS. Check out my successes at http://www.gridironshowcase.weebly.com

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
Brett Favre Failure, former NFL QB - February 14th, 2018
Got a failure from Brett Favre's agent's address. Was sent back my cards and a note card thanking his fans. Don't upload scans for failures. Didn't expect this to come back. Any idea of an address that might work better? Used: Brett Favre Bus Cook Sports Inc 1 Willow Bend Dr. Hattiesburg, MS 39402-8552

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Brett Favre Purchase - March 29th, 2016
I just purchased this jersey that is autographed by Brett Favre. I think it's authentic. Anyone have opinions on authenticity? Thanks! Jersey: http://m.imgur.com/Mnte78X,51iSnjF

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - April 26th, 2018