This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Vera LynnVera LynnVera Lynn
Pictures of Vera Lynn (2010-07-02)
Vera Lynn
Singer / Actress Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Dame Vera Lynn, The Forces Sweetheart Forum
Date of birth: March 20, 1917 View all autographs posted for Vera Lynn
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 11/20/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

Vera Lynn
Dame Vera Lynn Children’s Charity
Unit 1
The Courtyard
Holmsted Farm
Staplefield Road
Cuckfield
West Sussex
RH17 5JF
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Dame Vera Lynn Children’s Charity
(Charitable Organization)
Unit 1
The Courtyard
Holmsted Farm
Staplefield Road
Cuckfield
West Sussex
RH17 5JF
UK
Phone: +44 (0)1444 473274
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Vera Lynn?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your british stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Dame Vera Lynn Success - March 17th, 2021
I wrote to Dame Lynn on 03/13/2019 and received a reply on 03/17/2021 Sadly Dame Lynn passed away while these were lost in the mail. Dame Vera Margaret Lynn c/o D W Lewis 10 Clayton Road Ditchling Sussex BN6 8UY UK http://surfmypictures.com/photo/f00b1e81da8dc33f/ur3i3/IMG_20210317_0002.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/f00b1e81da8dc33f/xrrae/IMG_20210317_0004.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/f00b1e81da8dc33f/3x4rm/IMG_20210317_0005.jpg http://surfmypictures.com/photo/f00b1e81da8dc33f/uhdmq/Vera_Lynn.jpg

Comment | View 0 comment(s)
Dame Vera Lynn Success - November 20th, 2019
Sent one 4x6, LOR, and SASE. Received it signed as well as a personal letter from Dame Vera. Send date: October 7, 2019 Receive date: November 20, 2019 Address: Dame Vera Lynn C/o DW Lewis 10 Clayton Rd. Ditchling Sussex BN6 8UY UK http://surfmypictures.com/image/97f6698e69904df3/ky3ov.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/97f6698e69904df3/bxnvs.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Dame Vera Lynn Success - September 8th, 2018
Sent 2 x 6x4 to Dame Vera Lynn, and received them today back signed. I used the address below. Dame Vera Lynn Children’s Charity Unit 1 The Courtyard Holmsted Farm Staplefield Road Cuckfield West Sussex RH17 5JF Photo available here - https://scontent-lhr3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/ ... e=5C2FC2BF

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - September 17th, 2021