This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks
Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Tomhawk Forum
Date of birth: July 09, 1956 View all autographs posted for Tom Hanks
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/5/2022 >>>

Fan mail address:

Tom Hanks
Playtone
P.O. Box 7340
Santa Monica, CA 90406-7340
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Playtone
(Production Company)
P.O. Box 7340
Santa Monica, CA 90406-7340
USA
Phone: (310) 394-5700
Fax:
Official website
Note: Tom Hanks' Production Company
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Tom Hanks?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Tom Hanks Success and Updated Address - April 5th, 2022
I wrote to Mr Hanks 2 months ago and received a response today. I sent a DVD cover and a photo. Today, I received my DVD cover and photo signed. Address Used: Tom Hanks Playtone Company 9100 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 1000W Beverly Hills CA, 90212-3463 USA I know Mr Hanks is a huge celebrity, but the autographs look pretty real to me. I know it's not autopen, so I think it is either legit or a secretary. I received an authentic Pierce Brosnan autograph from the same address. The only thing keeping me from saying it's 100% real is that the envelope is stamped "Los Angeles" when I know he has been frequently traveling back and forth from Pittsburgh for a movie. I would love to hear thoughts on authenticity. Autographs: http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/nocro.htmlrl Envelope: http://surfmypictures.com/image/3305749f6820ee26/aep1l.htmlrl

Comment | View 8 comment(s)
Tom Hanks RTS - February 11th, 2022 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
I wrote to Tom Hanks "42 west 1840 century park east suite 700 Los Angeles..." but my letter "return to sender no such number unable to forward

Comment | View 8 comment(s)
Tom Hanks RTS - April 20th, 2016 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2022 Fanmail.biz - October 05th, 2022