This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

William Hague William Hague
Pictures of William Hague (2012-03-14)
William Hague
Politician Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Rt. Hon. William Hague M.P. Forum
Date of birth: March 26, 1961 View all autographs posted for William Hague
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of William Hague to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/23/2013 >>>

Fan mail address:

William Hague
House of Commons
London
SW1A 0AA
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

House of Commons
(Lower House of the Parliament of the UK)
London
SW1A 0AA
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20 7219 4272
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to William Hague?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

William Hague Success - October 25th, 2013
About 2 weeks ago I sent an LOR to William Hague, the former leader of the Conservative party, and current Foreign Secretary, and on Wednesday I received a signed photo, along with a With Compliments slip and my LOR returned. I have compared it to other pre-signed photos, and they are different so I think its authentic :) Address: William Hague House Of Commons London SW1A OAA Photo: - Envelope: -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 22nd, 2017