This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Norton Juster
Author
AKA: f Forum
Date of birth: June 02, 1929 View all autographs posted for Norton Juster
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/24/2012 >>>

Fan mail address:

Norton Juster
Hyperion Books for Children
114 Fifth Avenue
New York, NY 10011
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Hyperion Books for Children
(Book Publisher)
114 Fifth Avenue
New York, NY 10011
USA
Phone: (212) 633-4400
Fax: (212) 807-5432
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Norton Juster?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

norton juster (author of "the phantom tollbooth") success - September 25th, 2012
sent: 7.29.12 recd: 9.24.12 c/o Michael Di Capua Books 114 Fifth Avenue New York NY 10011 http://www.freewebs.com/nathansautos/ap ... =166459968 no envelope

Comment | View 6 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 23rd, 2021