This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Richard Thorp
Actor
AKA: Richard Thorpe Forum
Date of birth: January 02, 1932 View all autographs posted for Richard Thorp
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 12/4/2014 >>>

Fan mail address:

Richard Thorp
London Theatrical
18 Leamore Street
London, W6 0JZ
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

London Theatrical
(Talent Agency)
18 Leamore Street
London, W6 0JZ
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20 8748 1478
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Richard Thorp?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your british stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Richard Thorp success ( Emmerdale) - December 11th, 2014
I sent a letter and SAE to Richard as well as to 2 other cast members in one envelope by Recorded Delivery on: 22nd May 2012, and last Thursday I recieved this signed photo back, plus a note from a member of his family saying that she was going through Richards papers and found my letter, it was lovely and unexpected because since he died, i didnt think i would get anything back, really happy with this success, RIP to an incredible actor, and is very much missed. address I used was: Emmerdale Production Centre, 27, Burley Road, Leeds LS3 1JT Here is the pic: -

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 19th, 2019