This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Alex Ferguson
Alex Ferguson
Soccer Manager Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Alexander Chapman Ferguson Forum
Date of birth: December 31, 1941 View all autographs posted for Alex Ferguson
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Alex Ferguson to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/11/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

Alex Ferguson
Old Trafford
Sir Matt Busby Way
Manchester M16 0RA
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Old Trafford
(Soccer Stadium)
Sir Matt Busby Way
Manchester M16 0RA
UK
Phone: +44 (0)161 868 8000
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Alex Ferguson?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Sir Alex Ferguson success - August 12th, 2016
Alex Ferguson August 10, 2016 An great success from one of the best managers in the world. He is most known for managing Manchester United. He was able to win with the club 38 trophies, including 13 Premier League titles, 5 FA Cups and 2 UEFA Champions League titles during his 26 years as a manager for the club. He is known as one of the best managers in the world, making Manchester United one of the best clubs in the world during his time. I waited around 3.5 months to get a reply from him. I signed all 3 photos that I sent to him. He gave a dedication in all 3 photos. A great success from a legendary manager. Via: TTM Waited Time: 3 months and 12 days. Received: 10.08.16 Sent: 28.04.16 Dedication: Yes Sent: A SAE with a LOR, 1 dollar and 3 pictures photo: http://philongautographs.wixsite.com/au ... x-Ferguson or https://www.facebook.com/PhiLongsAutogr ... =3&theater

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Sir Alex Ferguson - Manchester United (success) - July 22nd, 2016
Sent: 04.07.2016 (LOR, SASE, 2 photos) ; to his private address in UK received: 22.07.2016 (2 photos signed with dedication) Picture/Envelope:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Sir Alex Ferguson (Manchester United) SUCCESS!!! - April 11th, 2016
Sent a LOR + IRC + 2 4x6 photos to Sir Ferguson (used Old Trafford address) at 7th, March. Got 2 photos both signed back today! Very appreciated! photos :

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 14th, 2017