This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Juice Newton
Juice Newton
Singer
AKA: Judy Kay Newton Forum
Date of birth: February 18, 1952 View all autographs posted for Juice Newton
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/14/2018 >>>

Primary address:

Juice Newton
4289 Kerwood Ct
San Diego, CA 92130-2136
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
4289 Kerwood Ct
San Diego, CA 92130-2136
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Juice Newton?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Juice Newton Singer Songwriter - July 14th, 2018
Judy Kay "Juice" Newton (born February 18, 1952) is an American pop and country singer, songwriter, and musician. To date, Newton has received five Grammy Award nominations in the Pop and Country Best Female Vocalist categories (winning once in 1983), as well as an ACM Award for Top New Female Artist and two Billboard Female Album Artist of the Year awards (won consecutively). Newton's other awards include a People's Choice Award for "Best Female Vocalist" and the Australian Music Media's "Number One International Country Artist." Newton has several Gold and Platinum records to her credit, including Juice, Quiet Lies and her first Greatest Hits album. During the 1980s, she charted 14 Top-10 hits across the Billboard Country, AC, and Billboard Hot 100 charts, with many of the recordings achieving crossover success and six of the songs hitting the No. 1 position. Sent her 2 photos on 3 May and got them back signed on 14 Jul video video Sorry, do not remember if I sent my request to Juice Newton or Judy Kay Newton Ms Juice Newton 4289 Kenwood Ct San Diego, CA 92130

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Pop/Country singer "Juice Newton" success - August 3rd, 2014
American pop and country singer, songwriter and guitarist. To date, Newton has received five Grammy Award nominations in the Pop and Country Best Female Vocalist categories (winning once in 1983), as well as an ACM Award for Top New Female Artist and two Billboard Female Album Artist of the Year awards (won consecutively). She has several Gold and Platinum records to her credit, including Juice, Quiet Lies and her first Greatest Hits album. During the 1980s, Newton charted 14 Top-10 hits across the Billboard Country, AC, and Hot 100 charts, with many of the recordings achieving crossover success and six of the songs hitting the No. 1 position. mailed photo 5-1-14 received signed 6-4-14....(signed back of photo) used: private resident address San Diego, Ca. Note: I won't post private addresses per admin and to protect privacy.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
2 1/2 week Singer Juice Newton (Queen of Hearts) SUCCESS!! - September 13th, 2011
On Thursday, August 25, 2011, I sent LOR and SASE to the database address: Juice Newton The Bobby Roberts Company PO Box 1547 Goodlettsville TN 37070-1547 And today, Tuesday September 13, 2011, this was in my mailbox! Love me some Juice and she STILL sounds as good as ever! http://i119.photobucket.com/albums/o127 ... Newton.jpg

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - July 10th, 2020