This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Des O'Connor
TV Presenter
AKA: Desmond Bernard O'Connor Forum
Date of birth: January 12, 1932 View all autographs posted for Des O'Connor
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/27/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Des O'Connor
The McLeod Agency
First Floor
6 The Square
Hessle
East Yorkshire
HU13 0AA
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

The McLeod Agency
(Talent Agency)
First Floor
6 The Square
Hessle
East Yorkshire
HU13 0AA
UK
Phone: +44 (0)1482 565444
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Des O'Connor?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Des O'Connor success - April 16th, 2015
I sent 2 photos, letter and SAE to Des on: 20th February 2015, and about a week later, I recieved my photos back signed and personalized. :D address I used was: Des O'Connor, The McLeod Agency, 6, The Square, Hessle, East Yorkshire HU13 OAA Here are the pics:

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Des O'Connor Q+A success - November 21st, 2014
I sent a letter asking some questions, and SAE to Des on: 3rd November 2014, and last Thursday I recieved my Q+A back answered, plus he included a signed and personalized photo too. :D address I used was: Des O'Connor, The McLeod Agency, 6, The Square, Hessle, East Yorkshire HU13 OAA Here are the pics:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Des O'Connor success - November 2nd, 2014
I sent a letter and SAE to Des on: 15th October 2014, and last Tuesday i recieved this signed and personalized photo back from him, also a note on the bottom of my SAE about his book :D address I used was: Des O'Connor, c/o Scott MacKenzie Associates, The Gatehouse, Porlock, Minehead, Somerset TA24 8ES Here are the pics:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 22nd, 2017