This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Hugh Quarshie
Hugh Quarshie
Actor
AKA: Hugh Antony Quarshie Forum
Date of birth: December 22, 1954 View all autographs posted for Hugh Quarshie
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Hugh Quarshie to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/16/2017 >>>

Via venue address: Via venue address relates to a temporary address where a celebrity may be working or performing (e.g. a movie set, theatre, concert venue).
These addresses may only be valid for a short period of time.
You can send a letter to the specific celebrity you wish to write to within the time frame that the address is valid for.

This address to send fan mail to Hugh Quarshie at BBC Elstree Studios is valid until Aug 31, 2018.

Hugh Quarshie
"Holby City"
BBC Elstree Studios
Clarendon Road
Borehamwood
Hertfordshire
WD6 1JF
UK

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Fan mail address:

Hugh Quarshie
Milburn Browning Associates
The Old Truman Brewery
91 Brick Lane
London E1 6QL
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Milburn Browning Associates
(Talent Agency)
The Old Truman Brewery
91 Brick Lane
London E1 6QL
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20-3582 9370
Fax: +44 (0)20-3582 9371
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Hugh Quarshie?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Hugh Quarshie (Holby City) Success! - July 16th, 2017
Hello, While I was on holiday I received my firth Holby City success from Hugh Quarshie, who plays Ric Griffin in the show. I sent a LOR (in a larger envelope with several others) and an SAE to the Holby City studio address and received a personally signed cast card a few of months later! :) Sent: April 2016 Received: 16/7/2017 Address Used: Hugh Quarshie Holby City Neptune House BBC Elstree Clarendon Road Borehamwood WD6 1JF Thank you!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Hugh Quarshie - Holby City Success - September 14th, 2013
Sent: LOR and SASE on the 18th July 2013 Received: 2 6x4" Holby City Promo Cards. One hand signed and dedicated, one blank. Received On: 14th September 2013 Sent To: Hugh Quarshie C/O Holby City Clarendon Road Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 1JF Photo: -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Hugh QUarshie (HOLBY CITY-Dr. Ric Griffin) - December 19th, 2012
Date Sent: November 20th, 2012 Date Received: December 19th, 2012 Sent LOR and SASE to: Hugh Quarshie c/o Holby City Production Office 5th Floor Neptune House BBC Elstree Centre Clarendon Road Borehamwood HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JF England Received 6x4 colour "Holby City" promo photocard signed, inscribed and personalised. Thank you very much Hugh. Here is the link to the photo. HUGH QUARSHIE AUTOGRAPH/ENVELOPE: -

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - September 23rd, 2017