This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Willard Scott
Willard Scott
Actor / First Ronald McDonald Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Willard Herman Scott Jr. Forum
Date of birth: March 07, 1934 View all autographs posted for Willard Scott
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/14/2014 >>>

Fan mail address:

Willard Scott
Willard Scott Birthdays
The Today Show
4001 Nebraska Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20016
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Willard Scott Birthdays
The Today Show
(TV Show)
4001 Nebraska Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20016
USA
Phone: (202) 885-4000
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Willard Scott?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Willard Scott Success - February 14th, 2014
On January 16, 2014, I sent a nice letter and a SASE at the address below: Willard Scott 4001 Nebraska Avenue NW Washington, DC 20016 Today (February 14, 2014), I got a personalized 8x10 photo along with a nice typed letter... Great guy and a true morning television legend! Took 29 days!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 16th, 2019