This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Utada Hikaru
Utada Hikaru
Singer Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: 宇多田 ヒカル Forum
Date of birth: January 19, 1983 View all autographs posted for Utada Hikaru
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/3/2010 >>>

Fan mail address:

Utada Hikaru
Toshiba-EMI Ltd 2-2-17 Akasaka Minato-ku Tokyo, 107-8510
Japan

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

Secondary address:

Utada Hikaru
Worldwide Plaza
825 Eighth Avenue
RM C2
New York, NY 10019-7472
USA
Address information:


(Record Label)
Worldwide Plaza
825 Eighth Avenue
RM C2
New York, NY 10019-7472
USA
Phone: (212) 333-8000
Fax: (212) 333-7255
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Utada Hikaru?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Japan send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Japan, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase japanese stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Japan click here.



Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - May 26th, 2019