This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Anna Karen
Actress
AKA: Anna Karan Forum
Date of birth: September 19, 1936 Feedback received
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Anna Karen to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on:

Via venue address: Via venue address relates to a temporary address where a celebrity may be working or performing (e.g. a movie set, theatre, concert venue).
These addresses may only be valid for a short period of time.
You can send a letter to the specific celebrity you wish to write to within the time frame that the address is valid for.

This address to send fan mail to Anna Karen at BBC Elstree Centre is valid until Dec 31, 2017.

Anna Karen
"EastEnders"
BBC Elstree Centre
Clarendon Road
Borehamwood, Herts WD6 1JF
UK

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Fan mail address:

Anna Karen
Shane Collins Associates
Suite 112
Davina House
137-149 Goswell Road
London EC1V 7ET
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Shane Collins Associates
(Talent Agency)
Suite 112
Davina House
137-149 Goswell Road
London EC1V 7ET
UK
Phone: +44 (0)207 826 8560
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Anna Karen?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.



Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 17th, 2017