This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

R.L. Stine
R.L. Stine
Author
AKA: Eric Affabee, Zachary Blue Forum
Date of birth: October 08, 1943 View all autographs posted for R.L. Stine
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 12/3/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

R.L. Stine
Parachute Publishing, LLC
157 Columbus Avenue
Room 518
New York, NY 10023
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Parachute Publishing, LLC
(Book Publisher)
157 Columbus Avenue
Room 518
New York, NY 10023
USA
Phone: (212) 337-6743
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to R.L. Stine?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Robert Lawrence Stine (R.L. Stine) - December 4th, 2018
No stamps. just a super answer from Robert Stein. I am delighted! My photo a4. just sent a photo, and asked him to sign, and today, after 3 months 04/09/2018 - 03/12/18 wrote to the address: Robert Lawrence Stijn c / o Parachute publication 157 Columbus Avenue No. 518 10023 New York, United Stah

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
R.L. Stine success - February 24th, 2017
On 12.14.16, I sent LOR, SASE, & 8x10. Received my picture back signed on 2.24.17. Address: R.L. Stine Parachute Publishing, LLC 157 Columbus Avenue Room 518 New York, NY 10023 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Author R.L. Stine Success! - October 8th, 2016
R.L. Stine is an author of horror novels for children and young adults, most notably the Goosebumps and Fear Street series. Throughout the 1990s he was one of the best selling authors in the world and in 2003 the Guinness Book of World Records named him the best selling children's book series author of all time. He signed the photo I sent him and returned it to me in my SASE in 51 days. R.L. Stine Parachute Publishing 157 Columbus Avenue, Room 518 New York, NY 10023 USA Photo and address on my blog ->http://markdautographs.blogspot.ca/2016/10/ttm-success-rl-stine.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - December 19th, 2018