This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Didi Conn Didi Conn
Pictures of Didi Conn (2006-11-07)
Didi Conn
Actress Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Didi Bernstein Forum
Date of birth: July 13, 1951 View all autographs posted for Didi Conn
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Didi Conn to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/8/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Didi Conn
CESD Talent Agency
10635 Santa Monica Blvd.
Suite 130/135
Los Angeles, CA 90025-8306
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

CESD Talent Agency
(Talent Agency)
10635 Santa Monica Blvd.
Suite 130/135
Los Angeles, CA 90025-8306
USA
Phone: (310) 475-2111
Fax: (310) 475-1929
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Didi Conn?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Didi Conn success - January 13th, 2018
Sent: 11.6.17 Received: 1.8.18 Address: Didi Conn ? CESD Talent Agency 10635 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 130/135 Los Angeles, CA 90025-830 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Didi Conn RTS - August 11th, 2016
I sent a photo and a SASE to Didi Conn, known for her roles in 'Grease' and 'Shining Time Station.' I sent the letter on July 19, 2016, and got a RTS today on August 11. I used the address in the database.

Comment | View 5 comment(s) | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Didi Conn Success! - July 12th, 2016
Today I received my second post-hiatus success in the mail! Ive been eagerly checking the mail each day, and today was no different! I opened the box and my heart fluttered as I saw a manilla envelope nestled between my landlords junk mail haha I gasped as I saw it was from Didi Conn and ripped it open right there on the spot! I had sent it off with my first batch in early June, and got it back today, using the House of Representatives address in the database. I am so pleased with this! I'd wanted to write her for years but always decided against it, afraid that someone with no successes in the database wouldnt sign. But learning of the death of Ari Magder from Shining Time station, I decided that if I really wanted her signature, I should probably try sooner than later. I was not disappointed! First and probably only Shining Time Station success! I sent this 4x6 photo of "Stacy Jones", a LOR and Sase.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - January 20th, 2018