This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Gloria Jean
Gloria Jean
Actress
AKA: Gloria Jean Schoonover Forum
Date of birth: April 14, 1926 View all autographs posted for Gloria Jean
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/31/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Gloria Jean
1926-2018


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Gloria Jean?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

Gloria Jean Success - September 6th, 2018
Had written to Ms Gloria Jean in the month of May 2018 to the address in the data base. I got my three pictures signed today. The return envelope is postage stamped August 16th, 2018 and probably is among the last lot she signed before she passed away on August 31, 2018. RIP Ms. Gloria Jean.

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Gloria Jean success - May 14th, 2018
Gloria Jean success Sent : 12/05/17 Received : 05/04/18 I sent a letter and a reply coupon to Mrs.Gloria Jean Gloria Jean P.O. Box 367 Mountain View, HI 96771-0367 USA Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Gloria Jean Actress.. 1939 - 59 - November 13th, 2017
Gloria Jean (born April 14, 1926) is an American actress and singer who starred or co-starred in 26 feature films between 1939 and 1959, as well as making numerous radio, television, stage, and nightclub appearances. Under contract to Universal, she was given the leading role in the feature The Under-Pup (1939), and became instantly popular with moviegoers. Universal's publicity department initially claimed the singer was 11 years old instead of 13; her actual age was not well known for many decades. For her next two vehicles, she co-starred with Bing Crosby in If I Had My Way (1940) and starred in the well-received A Little Bit of Heaven (also 1940), which reunited her with many from the Under-Pup cast. Her best-known picture is her fourth, Never Give a Sucker an Even Break (1941), in which she co-starred with W. C. Fields. Sent her 2 photos (one with W C Fields) on 20 Oct and got both back signed on 13 Nov.. Ms. Gloria Jean P.O. Box 367 Mountain View, HI 96771-0367 On her return envelope address sticker it has her names as Gloria J. Schoonover

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - December 09th, 2019