This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Kane Hodder Kane HodderKane Hodder
Pictures of Kane Hodder (2010-09-08)
Kane Hodder
Stuntman / Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Kane W. Hodder Forum
Date of birth: April 08, 1955 View all autographs posted for Kane Hodder
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/11/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Kane Hodder
Kane Hodder Official Fan Club
26500 W Agoura Rd.
Suite 102
Calabasas, CA 91302
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Kane Hodder Official Fan Club
(Official Fan Club)
26500 W Agoura Rd.
Suite 102
Calabasas, CA 91302
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.

Kane Hodder
AuthorMike Ink
P.O. Box 131
Wilbraham, MA 01095-0131
USA
Address information:

AuthorMike Ink
(Book Publisher)
P.O. Box 131
Wilbraham, MA 01095-0131
USA
Phone: (413) 222-1143
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Kane Hodder?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Kane Hodder... Jason - January 11th, 2018
Kane Warren Hodder (born April 8, 1955) is an American actor, stuntman, and author. Hodder is best known for his portrayal of Jason Voorhees in four films from the Friday the 13th film series: Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday, Jason X, and the video game Friday the 13th: The Game. He is also known for his role as Victor Crowley in Hatchet, Hatchet II and Hatchet III. He also played Leatherface during the stunts of Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III and Freddy Krueger's clawed glove hand in Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday. Sent him 2 photos on 24 Aug '17 and got them both back signed on 11 Jan.. Mr Kane Hodder Kane Hodder Official Fan Club 26500 W Agoura Rd. Suite 102 Calabasas, CA 91302

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Kane Hodder Success! - August 21st, 2017
I sent 2 pictures in a SASE to Kane (Kane Hodder Kane Hodder Official Fan Club 26500 W Agoura Rd. Suite 102 Calabasas, CA 91302 USA), on 6/12/17 and received them both back, signed, on 8/21/17. My only complaint is he didn't put either of our names on them, just his signature....but we'll take what we can get! Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Kane Hodder Success ! - January 24th, 2017
On 6/22/16 I sent a LOR, SASE and the DVD covers on Friday the 13th Part 7/8 , Jason goes to the hell and Jason X to Kane Hodder official fan club 26500 W. Agoura Rd. Suite 102 Calabasas, CA 91302 and today I received them all back signed plus a picture provided by Mr. Hodder.

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - July 08th, 2020