This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Yoko OnoYoko OnoYoko Ono
Pictures of Yoko Ono (2012-01-31)
Yoko Ono
Author / Producer Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Yoko Ono Lennon Forum
Date of birth: February 18, 1933 View all autographs posted for Yoko Ono
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/17/2014 >>>

Fan mail address:

Yoko Ono
Studio One
1 West 72nd Street
New York, NY 10023
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Studio One
(Company)
1 West 72nd Street
New York, NY 10023
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Yoko Ono
HarperCollins Publishers
c/o Author mail
195 Broadway
Floor 22
New York, NY 10007
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

HarperCollins Publishers
(Book Publisher)
c/o Author mail
195 Broadway
Floor 22
New York, NY 10007
USA
Phone: (212) 207-7000
Fax: (212) 207-7617
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Yoko Ono?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Yoko Ono RTS - March 18th, 2014
Sent to her private address, which can be googled in several sources :( Sad to receive RTS, Ive mailed the same lor, pics and sase to the address in the database - lets see what happens. Sent: 23 Feb 2014 [us Received: 17 Mar 2014 [germany - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 7 comment(s) | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Yoko Ono Success - June 1st, 2013
Sent: 14.11.2011 (only letter) Received: 01.06.2013 Address: Yoko Ono Studio One 1 West 72nd Street New York, NY 10023 USA Pic: http://philograph.webs.com/apps/photos/ ... =180171317 - Env: - Thanks Ms. Ono and Fanmail.biz {up}

Comment | View 7 comment(s)
YOKO ONO - 2nd Success!! - February 8th, 2012
Back in the beginnig of 2010 I posted my firs Yoko Ono Success (which was laiter deleted...) this was my first success: http://img850.imageshack.us/img850/6475 ... 9copyk.jpg On 09-May-2010 I sent another LOR with a CD booklet, asking for another autograph. 0n 08-Feb-2012 I finally received my second Yoko Autographn :D :D :D I used the studio one address from the data base. Photo+Letter: http://img254.imageshack.us/img254/3127 ... 00copy.jpg Envelope: http://img696.imageshack.us/img696/4852 ... 01copy.jpg

Comment | View 10 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 24th, 2017