This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Doris Day
Doris Day
Actress Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Doris Kappelhoff Forum
Date of birth: April 03, 1922 View all autographs posted for Doris Day
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/29/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Doris Day
1922-2019


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Doris Day?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

Doris Day- Success! - November 20th, 2018
Doris Day c/o Doris Day Animal Foundation PO Box 223163 Carmel, CA 93922 Sent LOR, SASE, 5X7 and cash donation to the foundation Sent: 9/15/2018 Received: letter thanking for for my donation - 10/29/2018 Received: 5X7 signed and inscribed to my grandmother - 11/9/2018 — 11/19/2018 (I was out of town; postmark is not clear)

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Ms. Doris Day actress success! - November 9th, 2017
Ms. Doris Day played in Young at Heart, Teacher’s Pet, and The Thrill of It All. Also she sang It’s Magic, Everywhere You Go, Bewitched, Bothered, and Bewildered, and My Darling My Darling. On 9/27/2017 I mailed a letter explaining how I find Ms. Day's acting including her activism to be very inspiring to me, $10 donation for her Doris Day Animal Foundation, a drawing of a dog with a cat that I drew, and an SASE Envelope to Ms. Doris Day c/o Doris Day Animal Foundation P.O. Box 223163 Carmel, CA 93922 (took about 7 weeks) On 11/09/2017 I received a personalize message from her including some info of the Doris Day Animal Foundation. Here is the link: http://mwinick.blogspot.com/2017/11/ms- ... tress.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Doris Day Success! - October 10th, 2017
I sent LOR, SASE, cast photo, and a $25 donation to her animal foundation on 6/23/17 and on 10/6/17 I received my cast photo back signed and personalized as well as the usual pamphlet for her foundation. They did add the return address sticker and also were nice to pay for tracking. The check did not get cashed until 9/11/17 so I can only assume it took awhile for them to look over the mail, so as always be patient. I used the following address: Doris Day Doris Day Animal Foundation P.O. Box 223163 Carmel, CA 93922 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - November 18th, 2019