This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

George H. W. Bush
George H. W. Bush
41st President of the United States
AKA: George Herbert Walker Bush Forum
Date of birth: June 12, 1924 View all autographs posted for George H. W. Bush
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/28/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

George H. W. Bush
1924-2018


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to George H. W. Bush?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

George H. W. Bush - July 18th, 2018
Sent to this address and got my picture with a letter stating that he no longer signs. George H. W. Bush Office of the Honorable George Bush 10000 Memorial Dr. Suite 900 Houston, TX 77024-3412 USA

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
President George H. W. Bush success - June 18th, 2018
Sent LOR to Office of President George H.W. Bush, PO Box 79798, Houston, TX 77279. Reply received 6/18/18 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
President Bush 41 (George H. W. Bush) - February 10th, 2018
Letter and request of signature with no photo and self-addressed stamped envelope was sent on Monday January 8th of 2018 to the following address: Office of the Honorable George H. Bush 10000 Memorial Drive Suite 900 Houston, TX 77024-3412 Picture with smudged calligraphy that was obviously done by a secretary was sent back from Houston and received on Friday February 9th 2018. The picture is an old Kodak picture with his signature that is obviously that of a 93 year old with Parkinson’s disease. Compared to his in-office signature, the G and the Bush are pretty close to how they were. One living President signature attained! http://surfmypictures.com/image/c9d3ac5 ... xerji.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/c9d3ac5 ... xawvy.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/c9d3ac5 ... kqxtb.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - October 14th, 2019