This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Michael Foale
Michael Foale
Astronaut
AKA: Michael Foale Forum
Date of birth: January 06, 1957 View all autographs posted for Michael Foale
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 12/12/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Michael Foale
Foale Aerospace, Inc.
2102 Todville Rd
Unit 11
Seabrook, TX 77586-3732
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Foale Aerospace, Inc.
(Company)
2102 Todville Rd
Unit 11
Seabrook, TX 77586-3732
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Michael Foale
NASA-JSC
Astronaut Office
Mail Code CB
2101 NASA Rd. 1
Houston, TX 77058
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

NASA-JSC
(U.S. Space Agency)
Astronaut Office
Mail Code CB
2101 NASA Rd. 1
Houston, TX 77058
USA
Phone: (202) 358-0001
Fax: (202) 358-3469
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Michael Foale?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Michael Foale Shuttle Astronaut - December 12th, 2015
Colin Michael Foale, CBE, PhD (born 6 January 1957) is a British-American astrophysicist and former NASA astronaut. He is a veteran of six space shuttle missions and extended stays on both Mir and the International Space Station. He was the first Briton to perform a space walk, and until 17 April 2008, he held the record for most time spent in space by a US citizen: 374 days, 11 hours, 19 minutes. He still holds the cumulative-time-in-space record for a UK citizen. Sent him 2 photos on 24 Sep and got both back signed on 12 Dec. Dr. Michael Foale 2102 Todville Rd. Unit 11 Seabrook, TX. 77586-3732

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - October 28th, 2021