This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Bobby Ball
Actor
AKA: Cannon & Ball Forum
Date of birth: January 28, 1944 View all autographs posted for Bobby Ball
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of Bobby Ball to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/19/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

Bobby Ball
Qtalent Ltd.
2nd Floor
161 Drury Lane
Covent Garden
London, WC2B 5PN
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Qtalent Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
2nd Floor
161 Drury Lane
Covent Garden
London, WC2B 5PN
UK
Phone: +44(0)207 430 5400
Fax: +44(0)207 831 6329
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Bobby Ball?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Bobby Ball Q+A success - April 11th, 2015
I sent a letter asking some questions to Bobby on: 19th February 2015, and a month later I recieved my Q+A back answered. :D address I used was: Bobby Ball, Q-Talent, 3rd Floor, 161, Drury Lane, Covent Garden, London WC2B 5PN Here is the pic:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Bobby Ball success with Tommy Cannon too - February 16th, 2015
I sent a letter and SAE to Bobby on: 30th December 2014, and in early January I recieved this signed photo back signed and personalized by him, plus Tommy Cannon signed it too. :D address I used was: Bobby Ball, c/o Q-Talent, 3rd Floor, 161, Drury Lane, Covent Garden, London WC2B 5PN Here is the pic:

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
Tommy Cannon & Bobby Ball (Cannon & Ball) Success - December 16th, 2013
Sent LOR, SASE and 1 8x10 Photo My letter was like 2 pages long, and I sent them photos of myself with them when I met them a few years back Received the Photo back signed by both of them in my SASE Request took well over a year, I'd say at least 15 months Apparently they don't accept autograph requests from the address I used anymore... Photo: https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid ... =3&theater

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 17th, 2017