This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Stephen King Stephen KingStephen KingStephen King
Pictures of Stephen King (2012-04-11)
Stephen King
Author Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Richard Bachman, John Swithen Forum
Date of birth: September 21, 1947 View all autographs posted for Stephen King
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/28/2011 >>>

Primary address:

Stephen King
1380 Hammond Street
Bangor, ME 04401
USA
Address information:


(-)
1380 Hammond Street
Bangor, ME 04401
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Stephen King?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Stephen King Fail - November 4th, 2016
Sent LOR, SASE and bookplate to: Mr. Stephen King 1380 Hammond St. Bangor, ME 04401 Received my bookplate back unsigned with a form letter. I knew it was a long shot but figured I would try. Sent: 10/12/16 Received: 11/4/16 Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Stephen King - Failure - April 26th, 2015
I was disappointed to receive a form letter from Stephen King stating that he does not and will not sign autographs anymore. He said that he was doing this in order to reduce his workload. He also gave me the address to his website where he does NOT sell any autographed merchandise. While I understand that he gets tons of fan mail, I found his letter to be rude and callous which is disheartening since I used to enjoy reading Stephen King's novels. Please save your stamps and books as they will be returned to you unsigned. He also stated that he will not sign photos either :(

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
Brad Greenquist SUCCESS!!! (PET SEMETARY-STEPHEN KING) - May 5th, 2012
CHECK OUT MY IP SUCCESSES!!! http://ttmcentral.weebly.com/ip-successes.html Addresses, Tips, and More: http://ttmcentral.weebly.com/ Greenquist, Brad Success (73 Days) 2012/02/12 2012/04/25 AUTOGRAPHS HERE ----> http://tinyurl.com/74gbfhw PO Box 491931 Los Angeles, CA 90049 USA >> 4/4 Signed [youtube:OUShkR5zZU0[/youtube:

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 22nd, 2017