This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Gunnar Hansen
Gunnar Hansen
Actor
AKA: Gunner Forum
Date of birth: March 04, 1947 View all autographs posted for Gunnar Hansen
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/13/2012 >>>

Primary address:

Gunnar Hansen
P.O. Box 368
Northeast Harbor, ME 04662
USA
Address information:


(Post-office Box)
P.O. Box 368
Northeast Harbor, ME 04662
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Gunnar Hansen?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Gunnar Hansen Failure - October 14th, 2012
Sent a 8x10, a LOR, and a SASE on 9-12-12 and recieved my 8x10 back yesterday 10-13-12 unsigned in my SASE with a printed letter telling the prices he charges for autographs... Guess I will have to buy one off him. Sounds like he needs the money more than I do...

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Gunnar Hansen (Leatherface) Success! - July 16th, 2012
So excited to get Leatherface auto. I used the address on database. {up} Sent 6/14 -1 pic,LOR,SASE Rec. 7/16 - signed pic, pricelist of autos (says $25 per auto, oops!) -

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Gunnar Hansen very fast success! LEATHERFACE Texas Chainsaw - June 7th, 2012
On 05/31/12, I sent a LOR, SASE, and a blu-ray case with cover to Gunnar Hansen. I received it back on 06/07/12, signed by Gunnar Hansen (who played Leatherface in the original Texas Chainsaw Massacre. He included a price list and circled that its $25 for an item to be signed, but he signed it anyways for free {up} . I already got this previously signed by Marilyn Burns in person. I used this address: Gunnar Hansen P.O. Box 368 Northeast Harbor, ME 04662 USA Here are the pics: - - -

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - October 19th, 2017