This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Michael J. Fox Michael J. FoxMichael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
Pictures of Michael J. Fox (2012-04-28)
Michael J. Fox
Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Michael Andrew Fox Forum
Date of birth: June 09, 1961 View all autographs posted for Michael J. Fox
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 9/25/2014 >>>

Fan mail address:

Michael J. Fox
Vision PR
2 Penn Plaza
26th Floor
New York, NY 10121
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Vision PR
(Public Relations Agency)
2 Penn Plaza
26th Floor
New York, NY 10121
USA
Phone: (212) 631-5025
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Michael J. Fox?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Michael J. Fox rts - January 4th, 2017 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
well I thought I might have a chance and get lucky but it didn't work Is there an address for Michael j fox that works ? Does he give out pre prints ? Let me know . Return to sender Michael J Fox 8485 E Melrose Pl Los Angeles , CA 90069 USA Return to sender I would love to have his I met Christopher Lloyd at a convention. any thing from Michael J Fox would be cool.

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Michael J. Fox :( - September 25th, 2014
I sent a letter to his foundation, and his assistant replied on his behalf explaining he doesn't sign autographs. Scan:

Comment | View 6 comment(s)
Michael J. Fox RTS - January 23rd, 2014 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent a letter, photo and self-addressed envelope last December 1 2013. Then, today, I received back RTS. Address used: Michael J. Fox Hyperion Editorial Department 114 5th Avenue 13th Floor New York, NY 10011-5645 USA Sorry, I cannot upload the photo of the envelope. What is Fox's other address that I can use?

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 15th, 2019