This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Gianluigi Buffon
Gianluigi Buffon
Soccer Player Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Gigi Buffon Forum
Date of birth: January 28, 1978 Feedback received
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on:

Fan mail address:

Gianluigi Buffon
Assist S.R.L.
Residenza Sagittario 23
Basiglio, MI 20080
Italy

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Assist S.R.L.
(Company)
Residenza Sagittario 23
Basiglio, MI 20080
Italy
Phone: +39 (0)290756047
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Gianluigi Buffon?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Italy send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Italy, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase italian stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Italy click here.



Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - October 18th, 2019