This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Leslie Uggams Leslie UggamsLeslie Uggams
Pictures of Leslie Uggams (2006-06-10)
Leslie Uggams
Singer / Actress Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Leslie Marian Uggams Forum
Date of birth: May 25, 1943 View all autographs posted for Leslie Uggams
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/26/2019 >>>

Fan mail address:

Leslie Uggams
Smaggu Prodroductions, Inc.
30 W 60th Street
Apt 10A
New York, NY 10023
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Smaggu Prodroductions, Inc.
(Production Company)
30 W 60th Street
Apt 10A
New York, NY 10023
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Leslie Uggams
BRS / Gage Talent Agency
1650 Broadway
Suite 1410
New York, NY 10019
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

BRS / Gage Talent Agency
(Talent Agency)
1650 Broadway
Suite 1410
New York, NY 10019
USA
Phone: (212) 757-0098
Fax: (212) 489-8531
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Leslie Uggams?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Leslie Uggams Success! - June 29th, 2019
Sent: LOR, SASE 11/19/2018 Rec: 01/26/2019 c/o Smaggu Prod. Inc. 30 W 60th Street, 10th Floor New York, NY 10023 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/25f3ad89acc11acd/2nin9.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Leslie Uggams success - June 25th, 2019
Leslie Uggams success I sent one 10x15 photos, a letter and an envelope with my address. I received my one autographed photos. Sent - 13/10/2018 Received - 05/11/2018 Address used: Leslie Uggams BRS / Gage Talent Agency 1650 Broadway Suite 1410 New York, NY 10019 USA http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/iecjj.htmlrl http://surfmypictures.com/image/395eac790f5e036d/mcxl6.htmlrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Actress/singer Leslie Uggams success - October 13th, 2015
Known for her work in Hallelujah, Baby! and as Kizzy Reynolds in the 1977 television miniseries Roots. mailed photo 5-15-15 received signed photo 6-22-15 used: c/o BRS / Gage 1650 Broadway, Suite 1410 New York,NY 10019 http://surfmypictures.com/image/95e1e88 ... 1xnmv.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - August 23rd, 2019