This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

James Harris
James Harris
Wrestler
AKA: Kamala, The Ugandan Giant Forum
Date of birth: May 28, 1950 View all autographs posted for James Harris
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 12/7/2013 >>>

Primary address:

James Harris
P.O. Box 235
Como, MS 38619
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 235
Como, MS 38619
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note: Send $10 per autograph and a stamp addressed envelope.
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to James Harris?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

James "Kamala" Harris (James Harris) success!! - December 9th, 2013
On November 21, 2013, I sent an 8x10, LOR, SASE, $10.00 and a copy of "The Man in the Arena" by Theodore Roosevelt, to former wrestler Kamala a/k/a James Harris. Today I received the photo back personalized, as well as a note thanking me for the Roosevelt speech. I dont typically pay for autographs, but Mr. Harris has been battling diabetes and recently had both legs amputated. He is charging $10.00 for autographs to offset the cost of his medical expenses. If you are a fan, send off to him. He is a good man. Address: James Harris P.O. Box 235 Como, Mississippi 38619 Sent: November 21, 2013 Received: December 7, 2013 - -

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Kamala the Ugandan Headhunter (James Harris) - January 7th, 2013
I mailed a drawing to Kamala on October 5, 2012. Here is my success, 86 days later: http://geraldscarpenter.wordpress.com/2 ... es-harris/ address not in data base: James Harris 3400 Lyles Road Senatobia, MS 38668

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - January 23rd, 2020