Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Chris George
Chris George
Former MLB Player
AKA: Christopher Sean George Forum
Date of birth: September 24, 1966 View all autographs posted for Chris George
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/29/2023 >>>

Fan mail address:

Chris George
121 E Maranta Rd
Mooresville, NC 28117-6335
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
121 E Maranta Rd
Mooresville, NC 28117-6335
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Chris George?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Chris George Baseball - August 29th, 2023
Christopher Sean George (born September 24, 1966) is a former Major League Baseball pitcher who played with the Milwaukee Brewers in 1991. Sent him 2 cards on 10 Aug and got them back signed on 29 Aug Mr Chris George 121 E Maranta Rd Mooresville, NC 28117

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Chris George Success - April 13th, 2022
Sent a LOR, SASE and TC to: Christopher 'Chris' George 121 E. Maranta Rd Mooresville, NC 28117 Sent: 3/24/22 Received: 4/13/22 http://surfmypictures.com/image/b7bd0bce77cd4d62/g9ly6.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Chris George Success - September 29th, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Christopher George 9511 Woodcliff Lake Drive Spring, TX 77379-3682 Sent : 9/7/17 Received : 9/29/17 http://surfmypictures.com/image/49cc51acb0cccd38/hn7zb.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2023 Fanmail.biz - October 03rd, 2023