This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. See details
Home | Forum | Send Feedback | Request An Address | Faq | Google Custom Search:
Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Music Groups | Models | TV Presenters | Wrestlers | Authors | More...

AFI
AFI
Music Group

AKA: A fire inside
Date of birth: December 08, 1991
Official website
Email address:
Last feedback received on:
AFIAFI
Pictures of AFI (2011-11-03)
Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
Forum
Feedback received
Send your feedback
Send me an email next time a feedback is posted

Fan Mail Address:

AFI
Checkmate Records
P.O. Box 4099
Berkeley, CA 94704
USA

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Address Information:

Checkmate Records
(Record Label)
P.O. Box 4099
Berkeley, CA 94704
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:

View Larger Map

Secondary Address:

AFI
Interscope Records
2220 Colorado Avenue
5th Floor
Santa Monica, CA 90404-3506
USA

Not an updated address? Please let us know!
Address Information:

Interscope Records
(Record Label)
2220 Colorado Avenue
5th Floor
Santa Monica, CA 90404-3506
USA
Phone: (310) 865-1000
Fax: (310) 865-7096
Official Website
Note:
View Larger Map

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to the 'AFI'?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your American stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.



Home | Request an Address | Send Feedback | Fanmail Toolbar | Fanmail Alerts | Add to Favorites | Faq | Rss
Espaņol | Deutsch | Japanese | Chinese | Contact
Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2014 Fan Mail .biz - April 25th, 2017

Fanmail toolbar
Fanmail alerts
Help for your charity fundraiser
Suggest an improvement for this page
Do you represent AFI? Update/add address herenew