Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Clint Hurdle
Clint Hurdle
Former MLB Player
AKA: Clinton Merrick Hurdle Forum
Date of birth: July 30, 1957 View all autographs posted for Clint Hurdle
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/20/2024 >>>

Fan mail address:

Clint Hurdle
Kidz Island Time, LLC
611 Key Royale Drive
Holmes Beach, FL 34217-1237
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Kidz Island Time, LLC
(Company)
611 Key Royale Drive
Holmes Beach, FL 34217-1237
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Clint Hurdle?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Clint Hurdle (former MLB manager) SUCCESS! - February 20th, 2024
I sent a letter, SASE and (3) 4x6 photos on February 3rd and today I received one back signed with a letter stating that he will sign for donations of $5 or more per auto to the PWS Hurdle Endowment Fund (Prader-Willi Syndrome). Address used: Mr. Clint Hurdle Clint Hurdle Autograph Program 611 Key Royale Drive Holmes Beach, FL 34217

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Clint Hurdle Success - October 9th, 2021
Sent a LOR, SASE and TC to: Clinton Hurdle 611 Key Royale Dr Holmes Beach, FL 34217 Charges $5 per trading card. Sent: 10/2/21 Received: 10/8/21 http://surfmypictures.com/image/3fca9d2cf07690ee/tdhjt.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Clint Hurdle Success (Pittsburgh Pirates) - October 1st, 2016
Sent a LOR, SASE, and 2 TCs to : Mr. Clint Hurdle c/o Pittsburgh Charities 115 Federal St Pittsburgh, PA 15212 Sent : 9/13/16 Received : 10/1/16 Originally, I sent my cards, they came back unsigned. You can see from my previous post but, short story, it said to donate to the Pirates' charity (donation amount not specified). Thought it was not to much to ask from an organization so I re-sent my 2 TCs with $10 and both came back signed. Very pleased. http://surfmypictures.com/image/a869e0359ab821d6/q95f9.html

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2024 Fanmail.biz - May 27th, 2024