This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Add Photo

Maureen O'Hara
Actress
AKA: Maureen Fitzsimmons Forum
Date of birth: August 17, 1920 View all autographs posted for Maureen O'Hara
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/17/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

Maureen O'Hara
1920-2015


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Maureen O'Hara?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

Maureen O'Hara - RTS - July 13th, 2013
Sent : 24 April 2013 Received : 13 July 2013 2 Months and 19 days! Used this address : Maureen O'Hara P.O. Box 808 Bantry County Cork Ireland

Comment | View 12 comment(s) | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Maureen O'Hara Success - February 28th, 2013
Sent: 10-10-12 Received: 2-17-13

Comment | View 6 comment(s)
Maureen O'Hara Success (old) - September 21st, 2012
Used a New York address which isn't listed on this site, as well as 2 other addresses around the same time, including Ireland. And, my name is not Jose but she still gets an A for effort in my book!

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - September 24th, 2017