This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Sting StingStingSting
Pictures of Sting (2007-02-12)
Sting
Singer / Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Gordon Matthew Sumner Forum
Date of birth: October 02, 1951 View all autographs posted for Sting
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/13/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

Sting
Cherrytree Management
250 W 57th Street
Suite 1132
New York, NY 10107-1132
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Cherrytree Management
(Music Artist Management Company)
250 W 57th Street
Suite 1132
New York, NY 10107-1132
USA
Phone: (212) 777-5110
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Sting?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Wrestler Sting Success - August 12th, 2018
Sent a LOR, SASE, and CIC to : Steve Borden 791 N Highway 77 Waxahachie, TX 75165 Sent : 8/4/18 Received : 8/11/18 The autograph was done in what looks like a pen and appear genuine, compared to his other autographs online. The SASE envelope was stamped from OK. http://surfmypictures.com/image/a24971f ... fbpxy.html

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Interesting Tony Bennett Success - April 26th, 2018
Hey Everybody, About a month ago I sent a copy of Tony Bennett's book to the RPM Music Productions address. The package was returned unopened with "No Unsolicited Material" written on the front. I just assumed they thought it was a demo tape or something. So I resent the book only this time I wrote "Autograph Request" really large on the front. And the book came back signed in about two weeks or so. So a Great Success But Interesting!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Sting music RTS - March 15th, 2018 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
I am a fan of the music artist "Sting" he makes great music . but in my today mail box i got a return to sender from "Sting" , Can anyone help me out with a new address, i want him in my music collection . thanks so much autograph collectors . Return to sender Sting C/o Kathy Schenker Ksm inc 1776 Broadway ste 2205 New York , NY 10019- 2016 USA Return to sender Best of luck hope you can help me out .

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - May 25th, 2019