Home | Forum | Send Feedback | Request An Address | Faq | Google Custom Search:
Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Music Groups | Models | TV Presenters | Wrestlers | Authors | More...

Ruby Wax
Ruby Wax
Actress

AKA: Ruby Wachs
Date of birth: April 19, 1953
Official website: Add it
Email address:
Last feedback received on: 8/9/2008 >>>

Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
Forum
Feedback received
Send your feedback
Send me an email next time a feedback is posted

Fan Mail Address:

Ruby Wax
The Rights House
Drury House
34-43 Russell Street
London WC2B 5HA
UK

Not an updated address? Please let us know!

Address Information:

The Rights House
(Talent and Literary Agency)
Drury House
34-43 Russell Street
London WC2B 5HA
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20-3291 2929
Fax:
Official website
Note: Formerly Peters Fraser & Dunlop

View Larger Map

Secondary Address:

Ruby Wax
United Agents Ltd.
12-26 Lexington Street
London, W1F 0LE
UK

Not an updated address? Please let us know!
Address Information:

United Agents Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
12-26 Lexington Street
London, W1F 0LE
UK
Phone:
Fax:
Official Website
Note:
View Larger Map

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Ruby Wax?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase english stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.
Last feedback received:



Pay Per Click Ads by Pay Per Click Advertising by Kontera

Home | Request an Address | Send Feedback | Fanmail Toolbar | Fanmail Alerts | Add to Favorites | Faq | Rss
Español | Deutsch | Japanese | Chinese | Contact
Privacy Statement - Copyright © 2004-2014 Fan Mail .biz - July 23rd, 2014

Fanmail toolbar
Fanmail alerts
Help for your charity fundraiser
Suggest an improvement for this page
Do you represent Ruby Wax? Update/add address herenew