This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Roxann Dawson
Roxann Dawson
Director / Actress
AKA: Roxann Biggs Forum
Date of birth: September 11, 1964 View all autographs posted for Roxann Dawson
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 11/9/2009 >>>

Fan mail address:

Roxann Dawson
United Talent Agency
9336 Civic Center Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90210-3604
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

United Talent Agency
(Talent Agency)
9336 Civic Center Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90210-3604
USA
Phone: (310) 273-6700
Fax: (310) 247-1111
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Roxann Dawson?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Roxann Dawson (Star Trek: Voyager) Success x3!!! - November 12th, 2011
This is actually a followup to: viewtopic.php?f=2&p=958165 Roxann Dawson, now primarily a producer, played Lt. B'Elanna Torres on Star Trek: Voyager So, to recap, on 7/7/11, I sent 3x 8x10s, LOR and SASE to both: Roxann Dawson c/o Andrea Simon Ent. Removed (Outdated) AND Roxann Dawson United Talent Agency 9560 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 500 Beverly Hills, CA 90212-2401 USA ... Turns out the first address was outdated and was RTS, so on 7/20/11, I resent the first packet to the updated address: Andrea Simon Ent. 4230 Woodman Ave. Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 In Oct/Nov, 2011, I received back all 3 8x10s signed! :D She hasn't done a convention in a while, and she seems to be very busy in television production, so I didn't think I'd hear back! But, one of the two addresses worked (sadly I lacked the foresight to mark the return SASEs to know which address was successful) but one of them certainly worked!

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Roxann Dawson (pt 1) ST: VOYAGER RTS - July 17th, 2011
Had two addresses for Roxann Dawson... One of the two came back today RTS. Sent to: Roxann Dawson c/o Andrea Simon Ent. 311 N. Robertson Blvd #900 Culver City, CA 90211 Sent 7/7/11, came back RTS 7/17/11. Waiting to see if anything comes from the second address (United Talent Agency).

Comment | View 2 comment(s) | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - July 23rd, 2018