Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Calvin Murphy
Calvin Murphy
Former NBA Player
AKA: Calvin Jerome Murphy Forum
Date of birth: May 09, 1948 View all autographs posted for Calvin Murphy
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 2/10/2024 >>>

Fan mail address:

Calvin Murphy
8523 Sweetstone Field Ct
Cypress, TX 77433-7547
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
8523 Sweetstone Field Ct
Cypress, TX 77433-7547
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Calvin Murphy?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Calvin Murphy (Houston Rockets) Success - February 10th, 2024
On 01/23/2024, I sent a LOR, SASE, basketball card, and $5 to Calvin Murphy at : Calvin Murphy 8523 Sweetstone Field Ct Cypress, TX 77433 On 02/10/2024, I received my basketball card back autographed. http://surfmypictures.com/image/6c1794daf407f1bf/gk3cz.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Calvin Murphy Basketball Hall Of Fame - May 23rd, 2022
Calvin Jerome Murphy (born May 9, 1948) is an American former professional basketball player who after a prolific collegiate career at Niagara, where he averaged 33.1 points per game over his three years, played in the National Basketball Association as a guard for the San Diego/Houston Rockets from 1970 to 1983. Standing at a height of 5 feet 9 inches (1.75 m), Murphy has the distinction of being the shortest NBA player inducted into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame. 1970–1983 San Diego / Houston Rockets Basketball Hall of Fame as player 1993 College Basketball Hall of Fame 2006 Sent him 2 cards on 6 May and got them back signed on 23 May.. included HOF 93.. Sent note saying Thanks for writing, "Murph" Mr Calvin Murphy 8523 Sweetstone Field Ct Cypress, TX 77433

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2024 Fanmail.biz - May 27th, 2024