This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Duncan James Duncan JamesDuncan JamesDuncan James
Pictures of Duncan James (2012-05-17)
Duncan James
Singer / Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Duncan Matthew James Forum
Date of birth: April 07, 1979 View all autographs posted for Duncan James
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/12/2009 >>>

Fan mail address:

Duncan James
Gavin Barker Associates, Ltd.
2d Wimpole Street
London, W1G 0EB
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Gavin Barker Associates, Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
2d Wimpole Street
London, W1G 0EB
UK
Phone: +44 (0) 20 7499 4777
Fax: +44 (0) 20 7499 3777
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Duncan James?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your British stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Duncan James - August 22nd, 2007
I sent a letter SAE and a picture of me and Duncan last wednesday to the Cambridge Theatre in London where he was performing as Billy Flynn in Chicago! I received my picture back signed today and also a Chicago card thingy with a lovely little message on :) Sent 15/8/2007 Rec 22/8/2007 Really happy with this :D

View 7 comment(s) | Comment
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - September 24th, 2018