This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

Hans Zimmer Hans ZimmerHans Zimmer
Pictures of Hans Zimmer (2007-01-15)
Hans Zimmer
Composer Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: Hans Florian Zimmer Forum
Date of birth: September 12, 1957 View all autographs posted for Hans Zimmer
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/15/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Hans Zimmer
Remote Control Productions, Inc.
1547 14th Street
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Remote Control Productions, Inc.
(Production Company)
1547 14th Street
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA
Phone: (310) 260-9453
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Hans Zimmer
William Morris Endeavor Entertainment
9601 Wilshire Blvd.
3rd Floor
Beverly Hills, CA 90210-5213
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

William Morris Endeavor Entertainment
(Talent and Literary Agency)
9601 Wilshire Blvd.
3rd Floor
Beverly Hills, CA 90210-5213
USA
Phone: (310) 285-9000
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Hans Zimmer?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Hans Zimmer Success! - March 15th, 2018
I sent LOR, SASE, and photo on 9/7/17 and on 3/15/18 I received my photo back signed and personalized. In addition to my usual "fan letter" I thanked him for his recent worldwide tour and I was lucky enough to be able to see his show in August 2017. I am really surprised to get this one back, well worth the wait and definitely made my day! I used the following address: Hans Zimmer Remote Control Productions, Inc. 1547 14th Street Santa Monica, CA 90404 No changes were made to the return address on my envelope. Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
Hans Zimmer Success - January 16th, 2017
My first success after a long Christmas break. Four attempts in the last 18 months and this one finally worked which i sent in June 2016. Hes one of the most amazing music composer and record producer of our generation and with four Grammy awards and one Academy award he is a must for any autograph collector. With more than 150 movies under his belt hes a legend of the industry. Recently seen very few successes from him posted so i guess i got him just at the right festival time and mood. Hes been kind enough to personalize all FOUR of my pictures which i sent to him. I used the address in the data base. Mr. Hans Zimmer Remote Control Productions, Inc. 1547 14th Street Santa Monica, CA 90404 USA I checked this signature and they match beautifully with mine. The new year has started just right and hope it continues for the rest of the year too.. :) Below are the pictures. http://surfmypictures.com/image/a19723d ... zj055.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/a19723d ... y3f6b.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/a19723d ... 0hpx7.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/a19723d ... rpr13.html

Comment | View 7 comment(s)
Hans Zimmer Success - March 28th, 2014
Just got this back today. Im not sure of the exact date I sent it, but on my sheet I wrote down mid January. So it took about 2 and a half months. - I sent to the Remote Control Productions address. He also added 2 pieces of cardboard and 2 do not bend stickers which was really nice.

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - May 27th, 2018