This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

R. Lee Ermey R. Lee ErmeyR. Lee ErmeyR. Lee Ermey
Pictures of R. Lee Ermey (2006-09-28)
R. Lee Ermey
Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: R. Lee Ermy Forum
Date of birth: March 24, 1944 View all autographs posted for R. Lee Ermey
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/29/2015 >>>

Fan mail address:

R. Lee Ermey
1944-2018


Not an updated address?
Please let us know!

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to R. Lee Ermey?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in , add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from click here.

Feedback received:

R. Lee Ermey Failure - June 29th, 2015
On 6.22.15 sent LOR, SASE, and photo to Mr. Ermey and on 6.29.15 received my photo back unsigned with a post it note saying he was unavailable to sign. Address used: R. Lee Ermey Karen Forman Management 17547 Ventura Blvd. Suite 102 Encino, CA 91316 USA

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
R. Lee Ermey RTS - March 12th, 2014 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Returned with a post-it note that says, "Sorry - he is not available to sign." <img src= Im confused as to why they didnt just hold it until he was available. Strange. Address used: Karen Forman Management 17547 Ventura Blvd. Suite 102 Encino, CA 91316 Sent: 3/3/2014 Returned: 3/10/2014 - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 4 comment(s)
R. Lee Ermey awesome success! - February 23rd, 2013
This one is a bit late posting, since I heard back around Christmas time. Been pretty busy here. I think I sent it out to him in November or thereabouts, so it took about a month. Very cool response though! Not only signed the one picture for me, but a few others for family and friends for Christmas! Seems like a very nice guy and it was awesome he took the time to sign them all. Used the address in the database. Here are the pics: - -

Comment | View 5 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 17th, 2019