This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Masako Nozawa
Masako Nozawa
Voice Actress
AKA: 野沢 雅子 Forum
Date of birth: October 25, 1936 View all autographs posted for Masako Nozawa
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/11/2021 >>>

Fan mail address:

Masako Nozawa
Aoni Production Co. Ltd.
5th Floor
Pola Aoyama Bldg.
2-5-17 Minami Aoyama
Minato-ku
Tokyo-to 107-8572
Japan

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Aoni Production Co. Ltd.
(Talent Agency)
5th Floor
Pola Aoyama Bldg.
2-5-17 Minami Aoyama
Minato-ku
Tokyo-to 107-8572
Japan
Phone: +81 (0)03-3479-1791
Fax: +81 (0)03-3470-1007
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Masako Nozawa?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in Japan send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in Japan, add several* International Reply Coupons. The International Reply Coupons (IRC) will be used by the receiver to purchase japanese stamps. You can only get them at your post office. Place the IRCs into the envelope, not on it. For more information on reply coupons click here. *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from Japan click here.

Feedback received:

MASAKO NOZAWA- JAP voice actress of SON GOKU & GOHAN from DRAGONBALL Z , AUTHENTIC SUCCESS!!! - January 14th, 2021
Sent an autograph request package containing 2 animation cels, LOR, SAE & ¥2,000 ($19 cash for return postage), to the legendary Japanese voice actress of 'Son Goku' and 'Gohan' from DRAGONBALL Z, 'Masako Nozawa' on 28.11.2020 , recieved a package from them on 11.01.2021 - the cels were unsigned, but they enclosed a personalized signed 8 X 10'' calligraphy board from Nozawa- the Japanese are pretty honest people where business is concerned, so I have no doubt to question it's authenticity. Used this address (below is both the English and Japanese versions): ?107-8572????????2-5-17???????5? MASAKO NOZAWA AONI PRODUCTION 5th floor Paula Aoyama Building, 2-5-17 Minami Aoyama, Minato-ku, Tokyo 107-8572 JAPAN to any DRAGONBALL fans who are reading this , I suggest you send your request ASAP while she's still alive (she's 83 now!)

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - January 23rd, 2021