This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Lesley-Anne Down
Lesley-Anne Down
Actress
AKA: Lesley Anne Down Forum
Date of birth: March 17, 1954 View all autographs posted for Lesley-Anne Down
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/23/2018 >>>

Primary address:

Lesley-Anne Down
6252 Paseo Canyon Dr
Malibu, CA 90265-3135
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
6252 Paseo Canyon Dr
Malibu, CA 90265-3135
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Lesley-Anne Down?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Ms. Lesley-Anne Down Success! - April 23rd, 2018
Ms. Lesley-Anne Down played in one of my favorite soap opera sunset Beach as Ms. Olivia Richards. On 3/03/2018 I mailed her a letter explaining how her acting really inspires me, a birthday card wishing her a Happy Birthday for March 17th, $5, and an SASE to Ms. Lesley-Anne Down 6252 Paseo Canyon Dr Malibu, CA 90265-3135 (took about 9 weeks) On 4/23/2018 I received a personalize message on a photo of her. Here is the link: http://www.mattsletters.com/2018/04/ms- ... tress.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Lesley-Anne Down - December 30th, 2017
Sent a LOR, an index card and SASE to Lesley-Ann Down on 11/3/ 2017. I received the index card signed on 11/13/ 2017. Thank you Ms. Down. Address used- Lesley-Anne Down 6252 Paseo Canyon Dr Malibu, CA 90265-3135 USA Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Lesley-Anne Down success - January 13th, 2017
Lesley-Anne Down success Sent : 12/12/16 Received : 13/01/17 I sent a letter and a reply coupon to Mrs.Lesley-Anne Down Lesley-Anne Down 6252 Paseo Canyon Dr Malibu, CA 90265-3135 USA Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - June 25th, 2019