This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Coronation Street
TV Series
AKA: Aka Forum
Date of birth: March 20, 1950 View all autographs posted for Coronation Street
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/6/2017 >>>

Fan mail address:

Coronation Street
ITV
Trafford Wharf Road
Stretford
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M17 1AU
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

ITV
(TV Studios)
Trafford Wharf Road
Stretford
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M17 1AU
UK
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to TV series 'Coronation Street'?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your british stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

William Roache (coronation Street) - August 4th, 2018
Hello, I sent and a SAE (in a larger envelope with a few other letters) to the Coronation Street address and a month , I received a signed cast card from William Roache, who plays Ken Barlow in the show Sent: 4/5/2018 Received: 1/6/2018 Address Used: William Roache C/O: Coronation Street ITV Trafford Wharf Road Stretford Manchester Greater Manchester M17 1AU Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
Sally Dynevor (Coronation Street) Success! - August 4th, 2018
Hello, I sent a LOR and a SAE (in a larger envelope with a few other letters) to the Coronation Street address and a couple of months later, I received a signed cast card from Sally Dynevor, who plays Sally Metcalfe in the show Sent: 5/5/2018 Received: 27/6/2018 Address Used: Sally Dynevor C/O: Coronation Street ITV Trafford Wharf Road Stretford Manchester Greater Manchester M17 1AU Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Sally Ann Matthews (Coronation Street) Success! - August 4th, 2018
Hello, sending out my first batch of Coronation Street requests, today I received my first reply from Sally Ann Matthews , who plays Jenny connor in the show. I sent a letter and an SAE to the Coronation Street studio address and received a personally signed cast card and a in just under a week later! Sent: 27/4/2018 Received: 03/05/2018 Address Used: Sally Ann Matthews C/O: Coronation Street ITV Trafford Wharf Road Stretford Manchester Greater Manchester M17 1AU Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 58 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - January 25th, 2021