This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Alex Trebek Alex TrebekAlex Trebek
Pictures of Alex Trebek (2006-10-10)
Alex Trebek
TV Host / Actor Picture gallery
Get an alert when there are new pictures
AKA: George Alexander Trebek Forum
Date of birth: July 22, 1940 View all autographs posted for Alex Trebek
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 10/19/2018 >>>

Fan mail address:

Alex Trebek
Jeopardy!
10202 W. Washington Blvd.
Culver City, CA 90232-3195
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Jeopardy!
(TV Game Show)
10202 W. Washington Blvd.
Culver City, CA 90232-3195
USA
Phone:
Fax:
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Alex Trebek?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Mr. Alex Trebek Jeopardy! Success! - October 19th, 2018
Mr. Alex Trebek is currently hosting the Jeopardy show. He is signed to be the host until 2020. On 7/03/2018 I mailed a letter explaining how I find his work to be very inspiring to me at: Mr. Alex Trebek c/o Jeopardy! 10202 W. Washington Blvd. Culver City, CA 90232-3195 (took about 4 months) On 10/19/2018 I received a personalize message on a picture of him. Here is the link: http://www.mattsletters.com/2018/10/mr- ... pardy.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/12e9eec ... tv638.html http://surfmypictures.com/image/12e9eec ... rnsqr.html

View 2 comment(s) | Comment
Alex Trebek Success (Jeopardy!) - August 21st, 2018
;-) {up} Sent a letter on July 5th to: Alex Trebek c/o "Jeopardy!" 10202 W. Washington Blvd. Culver City, CA 90232-3195 Received an personilized photo today in the mail. They bent the cardboard AND the picture sadly, but I will find a frame ASAP. Thanks Autograph: Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Envelope: Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

View 2 comment(s) | Comment
Alex Trebek Success - March 7th, 2018
Sent 2 photos, LOR, SASE to: c/o Jeopardy! 10202 W Washington Culver City, CA 90232 Great Success! Did not sign my photos or use sase, but sent his own 8x10. http://surfmypictures.com/image/efc5987 ... 648s4.html Check out my other successes at http://www.gridirionshowcase.weebly.com

View 3 comment(s) | Comment
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Espaņol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2018 Fanmail.biz - November 21st, 2018