This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Sherman Obando
Sherman Obando
Former MLB Player
AKA: Sherman Omar Obando Forum
Date of birth: January 23, 1970 View all autographs posted for Sherman Obando
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 6/13/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Sherman Obando
1019 Boscombe Ct
Grand Prairie, TX 75052-1832
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
1019 Boscombe Ct
Grand Prairie, TX 75052-1832
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Sherman Obando?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Sherman Obando Success - June 14th, 2019
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Sherman Obando 1019 Boscombe Ct Grand Prairie, TX 75052-1832 Sent : 12/21/18 Received : 6/13/19 http://surfmypictures.com/image/fcdc53e03c6d838e/f5rzg.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Sherman Obando Fail / RTS - December 8th, 2018 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Sherman Obando 11174 Marina Bay Rd Wellington, FL 33449 Sent : 11/26/18 Received : 12/8/18 http://surfmypictures.com/image/d0ec8d8 ... 1p2d0.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2020 Fanmail.biz - February 26th, 2020