Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Hank Fischer
Hank Fischer
Former MLB Player
AKA: Henry William Fischer Forum
Date of birth: January 11, 1940 View all autographs posted for Hank Fischer
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 4/5/2024 >>>

Fan mail address:

Hank Fischer
1704 Saint Marys Bay Dr
Milton FL 32583-7430
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
1704 Saint Marys Bay Dr
Milton FL 32583-7430
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Hank Fischer?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

Hank Fischer Baseball - April 6th, 2024
Henry William Fischer (born January 11, 1940, in Yonkers, New York) is a former pitcher in Major League Baseball who played with three different teams between 1962 and 1967. With the 1964 Braves, he posted career-highs in wins (11), starts (28), complete games (9), and innings pitched (1681?3). Milwaukee / Atlanta Braves (1962-1966) Cincinnati Reds (1966) Boston Red Sox (1966-1967) Sent him 2 cards on 21 Mar and got them back signed on 5 Apr Mr Hank Fischer 1704 S Mary's Bay Dr. Milton, FL 32583

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Hank Fischer Baseball - July 25th, 2020
Henry (Hank) William Fischer (born January 11, 1940 in Yonkers, New York) is a former pitcher in Major League Baseball who played with three different teams between 1962 and 1967. Fischer was signed by the Milwaukee Braves as a free agent in 1959 out of the Seton Hall University. His repertoire included a hard fastball, a solid curve and an excellent slider, but he never was able to fulfill the potential that he showed in college. He entered the majors in 1962 with the Braves, playing for them for four full seasons in Milwaukee and a half-season in Atlanta. In a six-season career, Fischer posted a 30-39 record with 369 strikeouts and a 4.23 ERA in 168 appearances, including 77 starts, 14 complete games, five shutouts, seven saves, and 546​2⁄3 innings of work. Milwaukee / Atlanta Braves (1962-1966) Cincinnati Reds (1966) Boston Red Sox (1966-1967) Sent him 2 photos on 1 Jul and got them back signed on 25 Jul Mr Hank Fischer 1700 St. Marys Bay Dr Milton, FL 32583

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Hank Fischer MLB Success - April 19th, 2019
Resent to a different address, got it back signed Sent 4/12/19 Received 4/19/19 1/1 7 days 1700 Saint Mary's Bay Drive Milton, FL 32583-7430

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2024 Fanmail.biz - May 27th, 2024