This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | MLB Players | NFL Players | NBA Players

James Karen
James Karen
Actor
AKA: Jim Karen Forum
Date of birth: November 28, 1923 View all autographs posted for James Karen
Official website:
Add it
× Fanmail.biz

Adding the official website of James Karen to Fanmail.biz.

Use the form below to add the URL of the official website, then click "Submit" – the page will be automatically updated.



Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Send me an email next time someone post an autograph
Last feedback received on: 3/10/2016 >>>

Primary address:

James Karen
4455 Los Feliz Blvd.
Apt 807
Los Angeles, CA 90027-2138
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
4455 Los Feliz Blvd.
Apt 807
Los Angeles, CA 90027-2138
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to James Karen?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

James Karen Success! - March 11th, 2016
On 1/16/16 I mailed out a LOR, pre- paid return envelope and 1 Poltergeist mini poster to Mr. James Karen via his home address from the database. On 3/10/16 I received my mini poster back as well as a photo that he included! Envelope: Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Photo: Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
James karen succes - April 27th, 2015
hello james karen succes 4455 LOS FELIZ BLVD SUITE 807 LOS ANGELES, CA 90027- 2138 USA send 3-4-14 14-5- 14 received thanks !!!

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
James Karen Success - October 3rd, 2014
Success from James Karen, who played Mr. Teague in Poltergeist. Sent September 8, 2014, received October 3, 2014. Address Used: James Karen 4455 Los Feliz Blvd. Suite 807 Los Angeles, CA 90027-2138 USA RevG. - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures - Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2017 Fanmail.biz - December 14th, 2017