This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Don Aase
Don Aase
Former MLB Player
AKA: Donald William Aase Forum
Date of birth: September 08, 1954 View all autographs posted for Don Aase
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 7/11/2019 >>>

Primary address:

Don Aase
4590 Avenida Del Este
Yorba Linda, CA 92886-3003
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
4590 Avenida Del Este
Yorba Linda, CA 92886-3003
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Don Aase?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Don Aase SUCCESS! 7/11/19 - July 11th, 2019
Sent LOR, SASE, 85 Topps, 89 Score, and 89 UD cards on 4/29/19 to: Don Aase 4590 Avenida Del Este Yorba Linda, CA 92886-3003 Got response 7/11/19 (73 days), all 3 cards returned, signed in blue marker. http://s1344.photobucket.com/user/dgrooms72/media/Autographs%20Through%20The%20Mail%20and%20In-Person/IMG_3096_zps7vhucfkx.jpg.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Don Aase RTS - April 28th, 2018 | Address reported as RTS The address has been reported as RTS (Return To Sender).
It means that the postal service has not been able to deliver the mail to the address
and that it has been returned to the sender.
I sent a few cards to Don Aase and it came back with "wrong address" written on it along with a "return to sender" slip. Address used: Don Aase 5055 Via Ricardo Yorba Linda, CA 92886-4526 Sent: I forget, maybe a week Received: April 28, 2018

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Don Aase success - August 2nd, 2012
Sent 3 cards to Mr.Aase on 7/17/12 and received them signed today from the address in the database. http://m1163.photobucket.com/albumview/ ... 0&newest=1

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - Copyright 2004-2019 Fanmail.biz - December 12th, 2019