Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Seattle Mariners
Seattle Mariners
MLB Team
AKA: M's Forum
Date of birth: June 19, 1980 View all autographs posted for Seattle Mariners
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: fanfeedback at mariners.mlb.com Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 8/15/2023 >>>

Fan mail address:

Seattle Mariners
P.O. Box 4100
Seattle, WA 98194-0100
USA
Address information:


(Post Office Box)
P.O. Box 4100
Seattle, WA 98194-0100
USA
Phone: (206) 346-4000
Fax: (206) 346-4400
Official website
Note:
View larger map


Secondary address:

Seattle Mariners
Peoria Sports Complex
16101 N. 83rd Avenue
Peoria, AZ 85382
USA

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

Peoria Sports Complex
(Baseball Complex - Spring Training Camp)
16101 N. 83rd Avenue
Peoria, AZ 85382
USA
Phone: (623) 773-8700
Fax:
Official website
Note: Address valid from February 15th to March 31st only.
View larger map


Players you can contact at this address (2023 season):

Matt Brash (Pitcher), Diego Castillo (Pitcher), Chris Flexen (Shortstop), Ty France (Pitcher), Adam Frazier (2nd baseman), Joey Gerber (2nd baseman), Logan Gilbert (Pitcher), Ken Giles (Pitcher), Mitch Haniger (Pitcher), Jarred Kelenic (Right fielder), Kyle Lewis (Left fielder), Nick Margevicius (Center fielder), Anthony Misiewicz (Pitcher), Dylan Moore (Pitcher), Andres Munoz (2nd baseman), Tom Murphy (Pitcher), Kevin Padlo (-), Yohan Ramirez (-), Alberto Rodriguez (Pitcher), Julio Rodriguez (Right fielder), Casey Sadler (Right fielder), Justus Sheffield (Pitcher), Drew Steckenrider (Pitcher), Erik Swanson (3rd baseman), Juan Then (Pitcher), Abraham Toro (Pitcher), Taylor Trammell (-), Casey Sadler (Pitcher), Chris Flexen (Pitcher), Tom Murphy (Pitcher), Kyle Lewis (Pitcher), Ty France (1st baseman), Juan Then (Pitcher), Danny Young (Center fielder), Mitch Haniger (-), Danny Young (Left fielder), Matthew Festa (Pitcher), Danny Young (Left fielder), Luis Torrens (3rd baseman).

How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to the Seattle Mariners?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Executive Jerry DiPoto Success (Seattle Mariners) - August 15th, 2023
Sent a LOR, SASE and 2 TCs to: Jerry DiPoto 3010 61st Ave SE Mercer Island, WA 98040 Sent: 7/29/23 Received: 8/15/23 http://surfmypictures.com/image/91f0494f62fd430d/59owl.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Dan Wilson MLB Success (Seattle Mariners Hall of Fame) - March 5th, 2022
I sent a letter and one card to Dan Wilson and I got it back signed! I sent it out on 1/24/19 and I got it back on 3/4/22! Mr. Dan Wilson 1150 18th Ave. E <<arrow$ Seattle, WA 98112 http://surfmypictures.com/image/a36de435ca1637bc/yphas.html <<arrow$ http://surfmypictures.com/image/a36de435ca1637bc/hws63.html <<arrow$

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Scott Servais Former MLB Success (Seattle Mariners) - November 5th, 2021
Sent a LOR, a SASE, & 4 cards ('93 Leaf, '92 Fleer Ultra & Upper Deck, large 5"x7" 9 of diamonds). The 3 sports cards were returned signed in black ink. He DNS the 9 of diamonds (100 days). Sent: 07/22/21 Received: 10/30/21 Scott Servais c/o Seattle Mariners Safeco Field 1250 First Ave S Seattle, WA 98134 http://surfmypictures.com/image/cd8b6fd94d10cdb6/nfkcf.htmlrl Uploaded with http://surfmypictures.comsurfmypicturesrl

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 12 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | Español | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2023 Fanmail.biz - October 03rd, 2023