This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

Wayne Gross
Wayne Gross
Former MLB Player
AKA: Wayne Dale Gross Forum
Date of birth: January 14, 1952 View all autographs posted for Wayne Gross
Official website: Add It Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/13/2021 >>>

Primary address:

Wayne Gross
45 Leonard Court
Danville, CA 94526
USA
Address information:


(Home Address)
45 Leonard Court
Danville, CA 94526
USA
Phone:
Fax:

Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to Wayne Gross?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in USA send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in USA, you can purchase your american stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from USA click here.

Feedback received:

MLB Wayne Gross SUCCESS! 1/13/21 - January 13th, 2021
Sent LOR, SASE, 78, 80, 84, and 85 Topps cards on 12/31/20 to: Wayne Gross 45 Leonard Court Danville, CA 94526. Got response 1/13/21 (13 days), all 4 cards returned, signed in blue marker.

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
Wayne Gross MLB Success - March 20th, 2020
Sent SASE, LOR, TC to Wayne Gross on 7/18/19. Got it back signed today. Wayne Gross 45 Leonard Court Danville, CA 94526 http://surfmypictures.com/image/91463f007ad046d6/5kqum.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
MLB Wayne Gross Success - August 18th, 2017
Sent a LOR, SASE, and TC to : Wayne Gross 45 Leonard Court Danville, CA 94526 Sent : 8/2/17 Received : 8/18/17 http://surfmypictures.com/image/0a3d223 ... 5j7wk.html

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - March 03rd, 2021